PRECISION FORECAST TEMPERATURE DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
High Temperatures over the Next 7 Days
Updated: Monday, October 12, 2026, at 7:01 pm
Savannah Area
CITYMonTueWedThuFriSatSunMon
Sav Downtown8384848486727175
Sav Airport8386868687727276
Sav Midtown8384848486727175
Windsor Forest8283838485727175
Coffee Bluff8283838485727175
Georgetown8385858687727276
Berwick8386868687727276
Henderson8386868687727276
New Hampstead8386868687717276
Savannah Qtrs8386868687717276
Bloomingdale8486888787727276
Pooler8386868787727276
Garden City8386868687727176
Port Wentworth8486868687727276
Thunderbolt8384848486727175
Isle of Hope8383838485727175
Dutch Is8282818284717175
Sandfly8383838485727175
Skidaway Oakridge8282828385727276
Skidaway Delegal8281818284727175
Skidaway Marshwood8382828385727175
Whitemarsh Is8282828385717075
Wilmington Is8281818284727175
Tybee8280808183727275
SE Georgia Area
CITYMonTueWedThuFriSatSunMon
Waycross8687888787757578
Alma8686868686737376
Baxley8687888787727377
Blackshear8687878787747477
Black Creek8487898988737377
Brunswick8685858588757578
Claxton8486888787727276
Darien8485858587747477
Douglas8686868686727276
Fancy Hall8384848586727276
Eden8487888887727377
Ellabell8487898888737377
Glennville8387888787737377
Guyton8386888887727176
Hazlehurst8686878787727276
Hinesville8487888787737377
Midway8386868687727276
Jesup8588888887737377
Keller8385848586727276
Ludwici8487888887737376
Marlow8386888887727276
Sand Hill8487898988737377
Metter8386868687717075
Millen8385868686706975
Nahunta8688888888757578
Newington8385878786717075
Pembroke8487898888737377
Reidsville8587888888727277
Richmond Hill8385858687727276
Rincon8385878786717175
Soperton8788898989737277
Shellmans Bluff8384848587737376
Springfield8486888887727176
St Simons8583828386757578
Statesboro8385878787707075
Stilson8386888887717175
Sunbury8386878787727376
Swainsboro8586878787717075
Sylvania8284858585696874
Vidalia8587878788727276
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYMonTueWedThuFriSatSunMon
Hilton Head Is8282828384717075
Spanish Wells8383838485727175
Sea Pines8281818283717175
Daufuskie8282828384727175
Bluffton8485858686727175
Hardeeville8386868687717176
Moss Creek8485858686727175
Rose Hill8385858686717075
Sun City8385868686717175
Bellinger Hill8385858586727175
Southern SC Area
CITYMonTueWedThuFriSatSunMon
Beaufort8283838485706974
Gardens Corner8386878787707075
Ridgeland8284868685697074
Hampton8284868686696874
Allendale8284868686696874
Updated: Monday, October 12, 2026, at 7:01 pm
Low Temperatures over the Next 7 Days
Updated: Monday, October 12, 2026, at 7:01 pm
Savannah Area
CITYTueWedThuFriSatSunMon
Sav Downtown65666768665761
Sav Airport63636565645458
Sav Midtown65666768665761
Windsor Forest64666767665761
Coffee Bluff64666767665761
Georgetown63646566655659
Berwick63646566655559
Henderson63646566655559
New Hampstead62636464645357
Savannah Qtrs62636464645357
Bloomingdale62636465635357
Pooler62636465645457
Garden City64656667655559
Port Wentworth63646566655458
Thunderbolt65666768665761
Isle of Hope65666768665761
Dutch Is66676869665862
Sandfly65666768665761
Skidaway Oakridge65666768655862
Skidaway Delegal65666868655862
Skidaway Marshwood65676868655862
Whitemarsh Is65666868655761
Wilmington Is65676869655862
Tybee68707172666165
SE Georgia Area
CITYTueWedThuFriSatSunMon
Waycross59606163655558
Alma58616364645457
Baxley58626364645356
Blackshear59606263655557
Black Creek61616264625255
Brunswick60656666656164
Claxton59606263625154
Darien62636565656063
Douglas58626365645457
Fancy Hall63646666665761
Eden61626364635356
Ellabell60616263625255
Glennville60616264635355
Guyton60616263615154
Hazlehurst58626364635356
Hinesville61616364645457
Midway62626364655558
Jesup58626364655558
Keller63646666665761
Ludwici60616263655457
Marlow61616264625255
Sand Hill61616264625255
Metter59606263615053
Millen55586061584749
Nahunta58596162655658
Newington57586061594851
Pembroke59606162625154
Reidsville59616264635255
Richmond Hill63646566655559
Rincon62626364625356
Soperton58616263625153
Shellmans Bluff63646566655962
Springfield60616263615154
St Simons64676869686467
Statesboro59606263615052
Stilson59606162615053
Sunbury61626364645458
Swainsboro58606163604951
Sylvania57586061584749
Vidalia60626364635255
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYTueWedThuFriSatSunMon
Hilton Head Is67687070665862
Spanish Wells66676869665761
Sea Pines70707172676165
Daufuskie66676869665862
Bluffton65666768655660
Hardeeville63636465635457
Moss Creek65666768655660
Rose Hill64656667645559
Sun City63656566645458
Bellinger Hill64656667655659
Southern SC Area
CITYTueWedThuFriSatSunMon
Beaufort66676869655660
Gardens Corner63646465625356
Ridgeland62636365625155
Hampton58596162594851
Allendale58596062584750
Updated: Monday, October 12, 2026, at 7:01 pm