PRECISION FORECAST CLOUD & WIND DATA
From NWS National Weather Service National Digital Forecast Data
RETURN to Pat Prokop's Weather and Nature Home Page
Expected Percentage Cloud Cover
Updated: Monday, October 12, 2026, at 7:01 pm
Savannah Area
CITYMon
8 pm
Mon
11 pm
Tue
2 am
Tue
5 am
Tue
8 am
Tue
11 am
Tue
2 pm
Tue
5 pm
Tue
8 pm
Tue
11 pm
Wed
2 am
Wed
5 am
Sav Downtown111233534108
Sav Airport1713344461012
Sav Midtown111233534108
Windsor Forest211233325104
Coffee Bluff211233325104
Georgetown1812424241011
Berwick2822424251012
Henderson2822424251012
New Hampstead1813234251011
Savannah Qtrs1813234251011
Bloomingdale1913234351011
Pooler2813235351010
Garden City1712244461011
Port Wentworth1713245451014
Thunderbolt111233534108
Isle of Hope201243445104
Dutch Is211346756104
Sandfly201243445104
Skidaway Oakridge311244635101
Skidaway Delegal311345555101
Skidaway Marshwood201347756102
Whitemarsh Is211245645106
Wilmington Is210357866202
Tybee221244576210
SE Georgia Area
CITYMon
8 pm
Mon
11 pm
Tue
2 am
Tue
5 am
Tue
8 am
Tue
11 am
Tue
2 pm
Tue
5 pm
Tue
8 pm
Tue
11 pm
Wed
2 am
Wed
5 am
Waycross251403312029
Alma151322211016
Baxley152672211004
Blackshear2714122120311
Black Creek130452424107
Brunswick2214333331220
Claxton11511132323104
Darien3215544532031
Douglas111202211025
Fancy Hall1114425252014
Eden171332434109
Ellabell151892425109
Glennville2648933231012
Guyton201483314005
Hazlehurst221462211001
Hinesville19171021030020
Midway2923321151015
Jesup2616522120116
Keller1214324252012
Ludwici26191051140023
Marlow130233334108
Sand Hill130452424107
Metter20411173544101
Millen501517255624001
Nahunta2314232120620
Newington41111123517111
Pembroke1119143425103
Reidsville24710113313107
Richmond Hill181332314109
Rincon1612143131013
Soperton511682433102
Shellmans Bluff2314524542019
Springfield211353316009
St Simons3214333332116
Statesboro1128133623100
Stilson12110122314200
Sunbury11023421040014
Swainsboro3139153533101
Sylvania21213133423102
Vidalia3138112423102
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYMon
8 pm
Mon
11 pm
Tue
2 am
Tue
5 am
Tue
8 am
Tue
11 am
Tue
2 pm
Tue
5 pm
Tue
8 pm
Tue
11 pm
Wed
2 am
Wed
5 am
Hilton Head Is372225757210
Spanish Wells242344546223
Sea Pines221223666211
Daufuskie111135976212
Bluffton232225796212
Hardeeville1923124442122
Moss Creek232225796212
Rose Hill1512335652010
Sun City1312334652115
Bellinger Hill1312335651016
Southern SC Area
CITYMon
8 pm
Mon
11 pm
Tue
2 am
Tue
5 am
Tue
8 am
Tue
11 am
Tue
2 pm
Tue
5 pm
Tue
8 pm
Tue
11 pm
Wed
2 am
Wed
5 am
Beaufort291224686200
Gardens Corner291023365301
Ridgeland2711213452015
Hampton111121324341110
Allendale21014141434203
Updated: Monday, October 12, 2026, at 7:01 pm
Max Wind Gust Over 3 Hour Period (MPH)
Updated: Monday, October 12, 2026, at 7:01 pm
Savannah Area
CITYMon
8 pm
Mon
11 pm
Tue
2 am
Tue
5 am
Tue
8 am
Tue
11 am
Tue
2 pm
Tue
5 pm
Tue
8 pm
Tue
11 pm
Wed
2 am
Wed
5 am
Sav Downtown101667776444
Sav Airport101555666334
Sav Midtown101667776444
Windsor Forest001557775333
Coffee Bluff001557775333
Georgetown001556665333
Berwick101555666333
Henderson101555666333
New Hampstead001555666333
Savannah Qtrs001555666333
Bloomingdale101555666333
Pooler101555666334
Garden City101555555333
Port Wentworth101555555334
Thunderbolt101667776444
Isle of Hope001667776444
Dutch Is001667776444
Sandfly001667776444
Skidaway Oakridge001667775444
Skidaway Delegal002667776555
Skidaway Marshwood002667776455
Whitemarsh Is002668886444
Wilmington Is102668886555
Tybee345778887666
SE Georgia Area
CITYMon
8 pm
Mon
11 pm
Tue
2 am
Tue
5 am
Tue
8 am
Tue
11 am
Tue
2 pm
Tue
5 pm
Tue
8 pm
Tue
11 pm
Wed
2 am
Wed
5 am
Waycross304599984423
Alma506677775434
Baxley305577775544
Blackshear305588874323
Black Creek101466655334
Brunswick306679995234
Claxton000366654444
Darien002669995233
Douglas506688873333
Fancy Hall001567775233
Eden101466655333
Ellabell001466655333
Glennville001477774444
Guyton101455544434
Hazlehurst505577774444
Hinesville000466666333
Midway000566665233
Jesup305577775323
Keller001567775233
Ludwici000466666223
Marlow101455555334
Sand Hill101466655334
Metter000344444444
Millen000344443334
Nahunta304588877223
Newington000344444444
Pembroke000466653334
Reidsville001466664444
Richmond Hill001566665233
Rincon111455666333
Soperton566655553444
Shellmans Bluff001667775233
Springfield101466644434
St Simons688899995345
Statesboro100355554444
Stilson000366653334
Sunbury000566666333
Swainsboro455554443444
Sylvania000244444444
Vidalia577756664444
Bluffton / Hilton Head Area
CITYMon
8 pm
Mon
11 pm
Tue
2 am
Tue
5 am
Tue
8 am
Tue
11 am
Tue
2 pm
Tue
5 pm
Tue
8 pm
Tue
11 pm
Wed
2 am
Wed
5 am
Hilton Head Is102778888655
Spanish Wells102778887655
Sea Pines455889998766
Daufuskie223778887666
Bluffton102777777555
Hardeeville101555777333
Moss Creek102777777555
Rose Hill102666777444
Sun City102666777444
Bellinger Hill101667776444
Southern SC Area
CITYMon
8 pm
Mon
11 pm
Tue
2 am
Tue
5 am
Tue
8 am
Tue
11 am
Tue
2 pm
Tue
5 pm
Tue
8 pm
Tue
11 pm
Wed
2 am
Wed
5 am
Beaufort112777888544
Gardens Corner000555777434
Ridgeland001555888544
Hampton000355544444
Allendale000234444444
Updated: Monday, October 12, 2026, at 7:01 pm